FLUKE networks

FLUKE NETWORK CertiFiber® Pro: Optical Loss Test Set

Fluke Network
Compare

Download                

       00961 1 894 243      

Description

Accelerates every step of the fiber certification process
  • Optical loss test set with fastest time to certify – two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds.
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro OTDR
  • ProjX™ management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Optical loss test set provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
  • Double ended Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Graphical indication of problem areas on fiber endfaces due to contamination, pits, chips and scratches
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors.
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Optical loss test set with built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software
  • Compatible with LinkWare™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.
ORDER INFORMATION:
Model Number/Name Description
CertiFiber Pro Models

The CertiFiber Pro models are available in 2 versions: wireless and non-wireless. The Wireless version includes a WiFi adapter for LinkWare Live and is available in the following countries. The non-wireless version does not contain the WiFi adapter and is available for countries where the WiFi adapter is not certified or for customers who do not wish to receive the Wi-Fi adapter.

CFP-100-M-W

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 um, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-M

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 um, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Mi-W

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Mi

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-S-W

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB interface cable, LinkWare Software CD, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-S

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB interface cable, LinkWare Software CD, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Si-W

CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Si CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.
CFP-100-Q-W

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Q

1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Qi-W

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-100-Qi

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips, Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), TRC Carrying Case, (2) 1.25 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) 2.5 mm Quick Clean Cleaners, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

OFP-CFP-MI-W

OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Multimode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro MultiMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 1 OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

OFP-CFP-MI

OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Multimode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro MultiMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 1 OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Singlemode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (1) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
OFP-CFP-SI

OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Singlemode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (1) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

OFP-CFP-QI-W

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Quad kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

OFP-CFP-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Quad kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

CFP-Q-ADD-R

1 Versiv Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-Q-ADD

CertiFiber Pro Add on Kit – includes (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-MM-ADD

(2) CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

CFP-SM-ADD

(2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, Large Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

OFP-Q-ADD

OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit – includes OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module, (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

Additional information

Labels

Brands